Exams

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Contatti e aiuto

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Exams calendar and registration

To register for exams or verify correct registration, students can:

  • access the online exams registration service
  • access the "Exams and course evaluation" section through UNIMIA

When registering for an exam, students may be asked to fill in the Course Evaluation Questionnaire.

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed

There are no exam sessions for the selected period.

Date: 16/05/2024

Location: Aula 700, Via Giuseppe Colombo, 46

Time: 09:00

Teacher: Direttore dello SLAM

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Test

Registration: From 10/04/2024 to 12/05/2024


ATTENZIONE test riservato a: - studenti dei CdL triennali in Lettere, Storia, Filosofia, Scienze dei beni culturali immatricolati dall'a.a. 2015/16 all'a.a. 2017/18 compreso - studenti dei CdL triennali della facoltà di Scienze Agrarie e Alimentari immatricolati fino all'a.a. 2015/16 compreso - studenti di Scienze e tecnologie erboristiche e Chimica e tecnologia farmaceutiche immatricolati fino all'a.a. 2015/16 compreso - studenti di tutti i corsi di laurea che hanno frequentato un corso di inglese SLAM nell¿a.a. 2016/2017 e nel primo semestre dell¿a.a. 2017/2018

Date: 08/05/2024

Location: Room G14

Time: 13:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/04/2024 to 05/05/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: G13

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MUZI FALCONI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/04/2024 to 15/06/2024

Date: 02/07/2024

Location: G13

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MUZI FALCONI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 30/06/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: G13

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MUZI FALCONI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 14/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MUZI FALCONI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 08/09/2024

Date: 21/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: VALENZA MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 15/06/2024

Date: 05/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: VALENZA MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 30/06/2024

Date: 31/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: VALENZA MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 24/07/2024

Date: 23/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: VALENZA MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/09/2024 to 15/09/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MORONI ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 14/06/2024

Date: 02/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MORONI ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 14/06/2024 to 29/06/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MORONI ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 03/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MORONI ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:00

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 23/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:00

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 07/07/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 22/07/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MASIERO SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 09/02/2024 to 19/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MASIERO SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 03/06/2024 to 03/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MASIERO SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 19/06/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MASIERO SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written + Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 11/09/2024

Date: 16/05/2024

Location: Aula 700, Via Giuseppe Colombo, 46

Time: 09:00

Teacher: Direttore dello SLAM

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Test

Registration: From 10/04/2024 to 12/05/2024


ATTENZIONE test riservato a: - studenti dei CdL triennali in Lettere, Storia, Filosofia, Scienze dei beni culturali immatricolati dall'a.a. 2015/16 all'a.a. 2017/18 compreso - studenti dei CdL triennali della facoltà di Scienze Agrarie e Alimentari immatricolati fino all'a.a. 2015/16 compreso - studenti di Scienze e tecnologie erboristiche e Chimica e tecnologia farmaceutiche immatricolati fino all'a.a. 2015/16 compreso - studenti di tutti i corsi di laurea che hanno frequentato un corso di inglese SLAM nell¿a.a. 2016/2017 e nel primo semestre dell¿a.a. 2017/2018

Date: 24/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 21/06/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/06/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 05/07/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/07/2024 to 13/09/2024

Date: 24/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 21/06/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/06/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 05/07/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: KATER MARTIN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/07/2024 to 13/09/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: NARDINI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 03/06/2024 to 13/06/2024

Date: 03/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: NARDINI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/06/2024 to 30/06/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NARDINI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 08/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: NARDINI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 28/08/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 23/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 13:30

Teacher: NARDINI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/09/2024 to 19/09/2024

Date: 24/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:00

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 21/06/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:00

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 21/06/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:00

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 05/07/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:00

Teacher: HORNER DAVID STEPHEN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/07/2024 to 13/09/2024

Date: 08/05/2024

Location: Room G14

Time: 13:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/04/2024 to 05/05/2024

Date: 27/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/05/2024 to 25/06/2024

Date: 11/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 11/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 23/07/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/08/2024 to 07/09/2024

Date: 23/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PETRONI KATIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 23/08/2024 to 20/09/2024

Date: 26/06/2024

Location: Da definirsi

Time: 14:30

Teacher: BRIANI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/05/2024 to 21/06/2024

Date: 10/07/2024

Location: Da definire; sarà data comunicazione agli iscritti

Time: 14:30

Teacher: BRIANI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 06/07/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Da definire; sarà data comunicazione agli iscritti

Time: 14:30

Teacher: BRIANI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 24/06/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Da definire; sarà data comunicazione agli iscritti

Time: 14:30

Teacher: BRIANI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 24/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SACERDOTE PAOLA GIUSEPPINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/03/2024 to 20/06/2024

Date: 24/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MINUCCI SAVERIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/03/2024 to 20/06/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SACERDOTE PAOLA GIUSEPPINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 03/07/2024

Date: 08/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MINUCCI SAVERIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 03/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SACERDOTE PAOLA GIUSEPPINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/07/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MINUCCI SAVERIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/07/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SACERDOTE PAOLA GIUSEPPINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 23/07/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MINUCCI SAVERIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 23/07/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 17/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENECI PIERFAUSTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/05/2024 to 12/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:00

Teacher: SENECI PIERFAUSTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 04/07/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SENECI PIERFAUSTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 15/06/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:00

Teacher: SENECI PIERFAUSTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 24/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 24/05/2024 to 18/06/2024

Date: 12/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 12/05/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 26/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 23/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BETTIGA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 23/08/2024 to 16/09/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GNESUTTA NERINA BRUNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 03/06/2024 to 23/06/2024

Date: 10/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GNESUTTA NERINA BRUNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 24/06/2024 to 08/07/2024

Date: 26/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GNESUTTA NERINA BRUNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/07/2024 to 24/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: GNESUTTA NERINA BRUNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 26/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GNESUTTA NERINA BRUNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 11/09/2024 to 24/09/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 18/06/2024

Date: 12/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/06/2024 to 05/07/2024

Date: 29/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 08/07/2024 to 22/07/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/08/2024 to 30/08/2024

Date: 19/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 10:00

Teacher: COSTA ALEX

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/08/2024 to 12/09/2024

Date: 18/06/2024

Location: INGM Padiglione Invernizzi Via F. Sforza 35

Time: 10:00

Teacher: ZUCCATO CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/05/2024 to 10/06/2024

Date: 04/07/2024

Location: INGM Padiglione Invernizzi Via F. Sforza 35

Time: 10:00

Teacher: ZUCCATO CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 15/06/2024 to 28/06/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: INGM Padiglione Invernizzi Via F. Sforza 35

Time: 10:00

Teacher: ZUCCATO CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 03/07/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: INGM Padiglione Invernizzi Via F. Sforza 35

Time: 10:00

Teacher: ZUCCATO CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 15/08/2024 to 01/09/2024

Date: 30/09/2024

Location: INGM Padiglione Invernizzi Via F. Sforza 35

Time: 10:00

Teacher: ZUCCATO CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/09/2024 to 25/09/2024

Date: 19/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BIFFO STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/06/2024 to 17/06/2024

Date: 03/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BIFFO STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 19/06/2024 to 01/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BIFFO STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BIFFO STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/08/2024 to 30/08/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BIFFO STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/09/2024 to 15/09/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 15/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 03/07/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 25/06/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/05/2024 to 15/06/2024

Date: 09/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 03/07/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUERRINI LUISA FRANCESCA ISOTTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 20/07/2024